?

Log in

No account? Create an account

[icon] THIS THING IS MASSIVE :O - Long Shot Of That Jumping Sign~♫
View:Recent Entries.
View:Archive.
View:Friends.
View:Profile.
View:Website (Lady_Noremon @ Twitter).

Tags:
Current Music:TEAM 1040 Sports Radio
Current Location:Shaglehod in Winter/Nova Scotia, Canada
Security:
Subject:THIS THING IS MASSIVE :O
Time:11:37 pm
Current Mood:coldcold

Yep, Canucks.NHL.com is not live!streaming the game tonight ;____; We don't get SportsNET-Pacific/Western soooo no watching of the game tonight :( [hopefully they will put the recap up tomorrow so I can watch it then ^^;]

Soooooooooooooooooooo I am listening to 'Team 1040 Sports Radio' for now. I was listening to the Flames' station because it was the first I found with Google, but I forgot about Canucks On-Air ^^;

It's 1-1 in the 2nd...the Canucks are ranked 5th and Calgury is ranked 1st right now so I really want them to win ;P the Western Conference is really tight this year.

WTF is up with Mitchell's stick? A 'friend' on Twitter linked to it. Mitchell was playing with a 8 foot stick during warm-up :O [they just mentioned it on the radio about how it was illegal for play lol]



It reminds me of the time a gym teacher in elementary school had to tape several sticks together to get a floor hockey ball out of the ceiling vent ^^; [and the VIAGRA logo XD would have been better to be a Enzite one ;)]

ALSO D: I haaaaaaaate the new jerseys...I loved the 'whale' logo!

EDIT---

2-1 VANCOUVER!!

EDIT---

>_< 2-2 Tie...

EDIT---

3-2 Calgary (which I pronounce Cal-ger-ie for some reason) Flames. :,(

EDIT---

ALMOST GOT A GOAL D: @ 9:39 3rd

Miikka Kiprusoff is one of my not-Canuck favourite players anyway so I can't get upset when he saved, hell I still want to get his mini figurine ;P [I have a Luongo one]

EDIT---

TIED! 3-3 :D 50.3seconds remain! GO KEVIN BIEKSA! :D

EDIT---

I heard Luongo got shoved into the net again :( [I am still angry about that penelty not getting called in 2007 :( ]

OVER TIME :D [glad it isn't 3am this time :P]

EDIT---

Shoot-Out :(

EDIT---

WIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIN! Kesler = awesome :D [Vancover usually sucks at Shoot-Outs >.>]
comments: Leave a comment Previous Entry Share Next Entry

[icon] THIS THING IS MASSIVE :O - Long Shot Of That Jumping Sign~♫
View:Recent Entries.
View:Archive.
View:Friends.
View:Profile.
View:Website (Lady_Noremon @ Twitter).