Naïvety's Star (lady_noremon) wrote,
Naïvety's Star
lady_noremon

  • Mood:
  • Music:

*sigh*

"I am a shadow, a watcher. I do not live, I merely assist others in their lives instead. Such is the way of a Sheikah."___Such is my prize; by ;canihavea-soda http://www.fanfiction.net/s/2024214/1/


Okay I have till monday to finish my CANADIAN HISTORY PROJECT. *cries* I doubt I will finish it ;-; I am such a lazy person.

I went to Trevor's last night. Oh damn it why did Matt have to come? It's not like I don't like hanging out with him, I love it. It's just that *grrr* why can't I hold him in public? Ah but nvm. I had fun anyway. My young Padawan, is fun to teach. Yes I am teaching Trevor, all I know in Flash. He shall soon be ready for the trials. Now all I need to do, is think up some trails. Yep, I'm a real Jedi master, I just make these things up as I go along. I am not even good at Flash. Ah ohwell.

Matt is gonna finally get Albedo! Oh hell yes! I shall be a furry cat in a rpg! Mwahahahah! Matt and Trev are planning on adapting it to StarFox.

I can't wait for my lovely FullMetal Alchemist gn to come in. I was suprised that The Inside Story never got it in with their normal batch of manga. I love Edo, almost to the point of....well actually I don't really have anything in mind. Just sorta being all "Edward Elric rockz0rz!" "Give me Ed's hat!", and stuff like that.

I stole Trevor's pants last night. XDDDD no I didn't take them off him, and make love. >_< your all perverts if you think that! HE gave me his old pair of cadet pants. They are just like Edo's! I love Trevor now! I shall make him something like a doll. A fox doll! A little mini chibi Trevor Equeuntani doll! Yes! That is what I shall make! I have worn these pants since I got home last night. and all day today. And nobody at my house noticed. Only Charles, who I infact told. AND I DON'T NEED TO GO SHOPPING FOR ED PANTS FOR AnimeNorth BEFORE I MOVE!!!

I wish they hadn't cancled Highlander off of Spike! ;-; I loved that show!

Eh anyone know what that song from Escaflowne, the one that played when Hitomi was talking to those 2 people in like the 2nd episode. The sorta classical song. -__- I want that song. I need that song. (well not need but want fangirlishly)

I fear my LJ club has become inactive again. Sadly. I thought for awhile there it had picked up. All my clubs seem to die. *cries*

Oh guess what (adding more stuff to a already long post)! I got a picture I drew in the yearbook! I shall tke a picture of the page, as soon as my mom pays my yearbook off.

I was going to ramble on about how I am gonna miss Trev when he moves, but I shant at this ye momente.

Sweet dreams,
T3h Nor-Chan
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments