January 8th, 2007

*bang bang*

*totally dancing atm*

Chains Of Love - Erasure

How can I explain
When there are few words I can choose
How can I explain
When words get broken

Do you remember
There was a time ahaha
When people on the street
Were walking hand in hand in hand
They used to talk about the weather
Making plans together
Days would last forever

Come to me, cover me, hold me
Together well break these chains of love
Dont give up, dont give up
Together with me and my baby
Break the chains of love

Do you remember
Once upon a time ahaha
When there were open doors
An invitation to the world
We were falling in and out with lovers
Looking out for others
Our sisters and our brothers

Come to me, cover me, hold me
Together well break these chains of love
Dont give up, dont give up
Together with me and my baby
Break the chains of love
Together well break these chains of love

How can I explain
When there are few words I can choose
How can I explain
When words get broken

We used to talk about the weather
Making plans together
Days would last forever

Come to me, cover me, hold me
Together well break these chains of love
Dont give up, dont give up
Together with me and my baby
Break the chains of love
Together well break these chains of love

  • Current Music
    Chains of Love - Erasure
female Protagonist

TP & Hats

I'm at Ganondork/Ganon I'm sooo glad that they changed his laugh :P

Banshee Zelda is kinda creepy if I go by my related dreams ^^; (not fighting Zelda of course but I'm always fighting something supernatural...or watching TV...or making-out)

Ganondorf looks like he has gangrene o_o poor Mr. Dragmire~♥ (Actually I don't like him very much at all...)

MIDNA! I giggled at the whole *clamp* giant octopus thing.... -3-

Oh I got NEW HEADPHONES Friday! These are NexxTech and have a volume control on them. So I can take "MP3#3" to school with me again :) I think since it hasn't died yet it should have a more creative name ^^; I do want to get a 2GB model if I ever come into some cash (after I buy tickets to Grande Prairie and Port Alberni), so I can have a bunch of audiobooks and a bunch of tunes at the same time -__-; (btw I've got Skype & Gizmo *lmao*)

I am looking at some hats from ebay though. I fucking love♥ wearing hats the more unique the better XD Right now I am interested in a detective/deerstalker hat in brownish plaid, or a cloche type hat. I have narrowed my search down to 3. I always like to get a new spring hat this time of year ^_^ and I wish they were still more of the popular style so I wouldn't be called a dork as much XP

Cloche #1 --- I doubt I'll get this even though it's my favourite out of the bunch, because it ends in 1 hour and I wouldn't have the coinage till Friday ^^;
Detective hat #1 --- I should get this since it's so different :) and I could wear it to the Detective Conan case solving Anime event thing XD It is also the only good looking brown version I've been able to find I don't want a black & white one.
Cloche #2 --- I will probably get this since the seller was nice in answering my shipping questions and relisted once she saw I was interested. Also it is only $10.50CAD I also look good in greenish tones.

Anyway I want to get back and beat Ganondorf. Leave it to Eiji & Shiggy to decide to throw in a long boss battle right at the end. I would have beat it already but I got bored of "goat herding" and decided to finish up the poster I was 'hired' to do.

EDIT---
Collapse )
  • Current Music
    Are You Gonna Be My Girl - Jet