?

Log in

[icon] crappy Asako oekaki - Long Shot Of That Jumping Sign~♫
View:Recent Entries.
View:Archive.
View:Friends.
View:Profile.
View:Website (Lady_Noremon @ Twitter).

Security:
Subject:crappy Asako oekaki
Time:01:47 pm
comments: Leave a comment Previous Entry Share Next Entry

binflaggle
Subject:Hi.
Link:(Link)
Time:2006-01-03 06:18 pm (UTC)
Hi. I found you as a new member of Piemafia, and had a look at your userinfo. It says you're fairly into anime. Also, you've listed drawing as one of your interests. Do you draw your own manga/anime at all? Sorry, I know I probably sound pretty weird, it's just that a) I'm a pretty damn friendly person, and b) I'm keen on meeting oher people who are into drawing their own manga.
Caitlin.
(Reply) (Thread)


lady_noremon
Subject:Re: Hi.
Link:(Link)
Time:2006-01-04 06:34 pm (UTC)
HI! Yeah I'm a member of it, though ^^; that comm is fairly inactive...

Yep, I'm into anime, and manga >^___^<

...I sorta do...you can go check out mah DA pg http://lady-noremon.deviantart.com/ if yah want. I haven't worked much on it since Christmas Eve (though I haven't scanned it), and my writting is horrible. I don't even call it a "manga" I call it a "comic", since it isn't very good....atleast I think the older stuff for it isn't aswell drawen as the stuff I recently made.

Do you draw your own? I assum you are into anime/mange, so what kind of stuff yah into?

I like HunterxHunter, and FullMetal Alchemist, and more resently Gin Tama >^X^< ♥
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)

binflaggle
Subject:Re: Hi.
Link:(Link)
Time:2006-01-05 12:33 pm (UTC)
Okay, cool! You bet I draw my own stuff! Here's my Photobucket account:
http://photobucket.com/albums/c204/binflaggle/
I know my stuff isn't really manga-ish in style, but the thoughts behind it are... if that makes any sense. ^_^
Anyway, it's great to meet you!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)

binflaggle
Subject:Re: Hi.
Link:(Link)
Time:2006-01-05 12:34 pm (UTC)
Oh yeah, and to see what sort of manga/anime I'm into, check out my bio/interests on my LJ userinfo page.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)


lady_noremon
Subject:Re: Hi.
Link:(Link)
Time:2006-01-05 06:27 pm (UTC)
Very very cool.

Nice meeting yah too, and I see you friended Zi aswell ^_^
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)

(Deleted comment)

lady_noremon
Link:(Link)
Time:2006-01-04 06:25 pm (UTC)
Yarr! It's of my tamagotchi :P
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)

[icon] crappy Asako oekaki - Long Shot Of That Jumping Sign~♫
View:Recent Entries.
View:Archive.
View:Friends.
View:Profile.
View:Website (Lady_Noremon @ Twitter).