?

Log in

[icon] You're Killua! Which Hunter x Hunter Character Are You?… - Long Shot Of That Jumping Sign~♫
View:Recent Entries.
View:Archive.
View:Friends.
View:Profile.
View:Website (Lady_Noremon @ Twitter).

Security:
Time:06:53 pm
You're Killua!
You're Killua!


Which Hunter x Hunter Character Are You?
brought to you by Quizilla


Warg Killua=t3h cool
comments: Leave a comment Previous Entry Share Next Entry


shingouki
Link:(Link)
Time:2005-12-01 11:52 am (UTC)
You're Kurapica!
You're Kurapica!


Which Hunter x Hunter Character Are You?
brought to you by Quizilla


I have no idea what this means.


(Reply) (Thread)


lady_noremon
Link:(Link)
Time:2005-12-01 02:50 pm (UTC)
Yep your a defenate Kurapika. Hunter x Hunter is a manga from the creator of YuYu Hakusho (though HxH is way better in my opinion)

Kurapika is a guy who had his whole clan slaughtered by the "Spiders", and is seeking revenge.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)


shingouki
Link:(Link)
Time:2005-12-02 06:25 am (UTC)
ooh, I like him already. I've seen some stuff from this before, I think I'll have to check it out.


(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)


lady_noremon
Link:(Link)
Time:2005-12-02 04:43 pm (UTC)
Oh hell yes, you must! >^___^<

It became my fav anime in a matter of a week, and my second fav manga (only following FMA).

and some other info about Kurapika, is that Togashi spells his name Curarpikt o_O; and he spells Kuroro Lucifer like Quwrof Wrlccywrlir
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)

koujikouichi
Link:(Link)
Time:2005-12-03 10:58 am (UTC)
You&apos;re Killua!
You're Killua!


Which Hunter x Hunter Character Are You?
brought to you by Quizilla

i don't know who he is and i don't know what's the story of hunter x hunter but i just wanted to take that quiz lol ^^'''''
(Reply) (Thread)


lady_noremon
Link:(Link)
Time:2005-12-04 07:48 pm (UTC)
Word, I thought you would get Gon...lol

Killua Zaoldyeck = the most promising of a assasian family, he doesn't like doing it though, and kinda takes off to take the hunter exam, for a change of pace. His dad really wants him to become the family heir though. Killua meets Gon during the hunter exam, and Gon kinda makes Killua show more of his true self (which in my opinion is great, because Killua is kind-of bipolar, and cat-like). Oh and Killua is a maniac for chocolate/sweets. Killua is kinda like a cat crossed with a electric eel crossed with a touch of monkey. ^^;

...

Word, I musted be obsesed with him or something lol.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)

koujikouichi
Link:(Link)
Time:2005-12-04 09:26 pm (UTC)
You sure know alot O.o
Sounds nice...
Wasn't Gon a black-haired guy or am I wrong?
I think I once heard of him.... ^^'''''
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)


lady_noremon
Link:(Link)
Time:2005-12-04 09:30 pm (UTC)
Yeah Gon is the main character lol, with spikey greenish-black hair, taht looks sharp :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)

[icon] You're Killua! Which Hunter x Hunter Character Are You?… - Long Shot Of That Jumping Sign~♫
View:Recent Entries.
View:Archive.
View:Friends.
View:Profile.
View:Website (Lady_Noremon @ Twitter).