?

Log in

[icon] I'M A MOMMY!!!!!!! - Long Shot Of That Jumping Sign~♫
View:Recent Entries.
View:Archive.
View:Friends.
View:Profile.
View:Website (Lady_Noremon @ Twitter).

Current Music:Dynamite Walls-Hayden
Security:
Subject:I'M A MOMMY!!!!!!!
Time:08:42 pm
Current Mood:fullbloated
title or description


And now some news. I am now a mother. Click the cut to see my darling twins >^___^<



My sugar babies
Aren't they cute?

title or description
Chisa Matilda

title or description
Zelda Josephine

Their Godfather is Trevor, and their Godmother is June.

This is for my Child Studies project/assignment. We have to carry around bags of sugar for a whole week. We picked what we got from a basket/draw, I went first and pulled out twin girls O_o;

So I bought them some clothes, and drew dot-eyes on them.

Chisa is going to wear red I guess, and Zelda pink, for future outfits...

Oh and I'm taking them with me for trick-or-treating!

Zelda= a fox

Chisa = ????

I wrote their names on the bottom of the bags, so I wouldn't get them mixed up....
comments: Leave a comment Previous Entry Share Next Entry


boooon
Link:(Link)
Time:2005-10-28 12:03 am (UTC)
::steals L's bike::
(Reply) (Thread)


lady_noremon
Link:(Link)
Time:2005-10-28 12:06 am (UTC)
Oh noes, since you bike jacked him, Vice City style, he is severly injured now.....
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)


boooon
Link:(Link)
Time:2005-10-28 12:08 am (UTC)
Raito will heal him with looooove.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)


lady_noremon
Link:(Link)
Time:2005-10-28 12:10 am (UTC)
And he will also pick up L's shoes, that went *points* flying over there...

X3
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)

_kikai
Link:(Link)
Time:2005-10-28 01:35 am (UTC)
LMAO! I'm so lucky I didn't have to do that for school xD
(Reply) (Thread)


lady_noremon
Link:(Link)
Time:2005-10-31 06:00 pm (UTC)
lol, but it's sooo cool, you can dress them up! >X3
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)

saricas_mommy
Link:(Link)
Time:2005-10-28 01:40 am (UTC)
wtf!

lol, I took a parenting class in grade 11 and we got actual dolls, that cried and u had to stay up with them at night.

And now I hav e a real baby . . . totally different lol
(Reply) (Thread)


lady_noremon
Link:(Link)
Time:2005-10-31 06:01 pm (UTC)
O_O; not those dolls I hear talk of a lot!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)


shingouki
Link:(Link)
Time:2005-10-28 10:08 am (UTC)
oh, I wouldnt recommend taking those two with ya trickortreating. If some kids get into them, they'll go into like a crazy diabetic coma and you might be held liable. damn, they're like weapons of mass destruction for the half-pints.

(Reply) (Thread)


lady_noremon
Link:(Link)
Time:2005-10-31 06:03 pm (UTC)
O_O OMG I NEVER THOUGHT OF THAT!

Well I don't like childern very much anyway ^__^

I think they are too heavy anyway to lug, so I guess I'll leave them with their Grammy for a few hours....
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)

[icon] I'M A MOMMY!!!!!!! - Long Shot Of That Jumping Sign~♫
View:Recent Entries.
View:Archive.
View:Friends.
View:Profile.
View:Website (Lady_Noremon @ Twitter).