?

Log in

[icon] Nante. - Long Shot Of That Jumping Sign~♫
View:Recent Entries.
View:Archive.
View:Friends.
View:Profile.
View:Website (Lady_Noremon @ Twitter).

Current Music:Just a Survivor-Sukisyo
Security:
Subject:Nante.
Time:10:05 pm
Current Mood:anxiousanxious
Okay I am feeling better...*sigh*

I sent my payment in for my watch, and added a necklace to my order (same price as the wristband, and now I get a bulk shipping discount).
http://img242.imageshack.us/img242/2505/4397cf.jpg

I love PayPal, it's sooo much cheeper then getting a money order (55cents vs. $3.00)

I prefer my RealPlayer most of the time, to my Window Media Player, just because it has been playing various things other stuff fails to reconize as what it is. It seems to run slower though then the rest ('cept Ares).

I have to go to get the first round of lung tests, tommorrow....<-___->

Now enjoy a crappy picture of my two recent muses.

http://img95.imageshack.us/img95/2898/shinjiroandshaob8tl.jpg

EDIT--
I bid on a two necklace set. They are the same price as the other necklace, only there is 2 of them.
http://img70.imageshack.us/img70/7620/9998sq.jpg
I was going to but the pins (http://img70.imageshack.us/img70/2866/8931ki.jpg) for them, but this is waaay better and cheaper.
comments: Leave a comment Previous Entry Share Next Entry


red_panda_ban
Link:(Link)
Time:2005-07-28 08:18 am (UTC)
God you wonderfully decked out ho-bag! :D Look at all that fancy FMA jewerly! ;3; You're going to look like you fell straight out of Central! ^^
(Reply) (Thread)


lady_noremon
Link:(Link)
Time:2005-07-28 05:26 pm (UTC)
>^.^< *lol* Oh yes I shall look like a FMA trendwhore. ;3 I shall take a picture once I recive all of it. I plan on going to shool wearing one of the necklaces, the wristband and the pocket watch (maybe even in Edo cosplay, if I get my jacket by then X3) to school the first day.

I don't know how many people in Central go around with Edo, Aru, and FullMetal covering them XD ...Maybe Roy does secretly.

---> like this XDDD damn fanboy...

Actually now in afraid...O_o *shivers in fear*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)


red_panda_ban
Link:(Link)
Time:2005-07-29 05:18 pm (UTC)
*LOL* XD I don't think I've ever seen Roy so enthusiastic about anything XD. And I love the little Al on his shirt XD
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)

[icon] Nante. - Long Shot Of That Jumping Sign~♫
View:Recent Entries.
View:Archive.
View:Friends.
View:Profile.
View:Website (Lady_Noremon @ Twitter).