?

Log in

[icon] Character Meme -- Zinnian - Long Shot Of That Jumping Sign~♫
View:Recent Entries.
View:Archive.
View:Friends.
View:Profile.
View:Website (Lady_Noremon @ Twitter).

Security:
Subject:Character Meme -- Zinnian
Time:04:52 pm
~Character MEME!!!~

1. What is your character's name?
Alexander "Zinnian" Issac Brown

2. What is your character's name in another language?
Александр = Alexander in Russian

3. How old is he/she?
22...at the moment. 18 for eternal appearence as he is a vampire.

4. What is your character's race/species?
New-generation vampire...

5. Do they have a crush?
Yes and no. The role-play thing kinda fell through so no Vincent for Zinn.

6. Do they have many friends?
Not really, he isn't good at socializing.

7. What planet is your character from?
Terra.

8. Does your character like to eat?
He loves to eat and cook. Of course he HAS to drink blood, but he doesn't like that fact.

9. What's his/her favorite food?
He adores bacon cheeseburgers, 'specially Teen Burgers from A&W.

10. What's his/her favorite drink?
Scotts Bros Ice flavored vodka beverage, and screwdriver cocktails.

11. Is your character annoying?
Not really.

12. Is your character loved?
I don't think anyone does. I super love him though.

13. Is your character hated?
Yes and no. He himself isn't, but being a vampire a lot of people don't like him.

14. Is he/she emo/goth?
He dresses kinda emo, but before that was cool. Or kinda punk or goth. He will cut himself sometimes if he is super depressed, but only since being a vampire.

15. Is he/she straight, bisexual, or gay?
bi-sexual.

16. Is he/she a virgin?
*Hehehehe*

17. Name 3 hobbies.
Cooking, sex, & yoga

18. Is your character normal?
Nope.

19. Is your character attractive?
He is made of sex.

20. How does your character handle emotions?
He bottles stuff-up inside. HE can be prone to get really depressed; in which he will get drunk and cut himself someplace alone and dark.

21. Does your character have other forms?
Only if you count 'blood lust'.

22. Does your character overreact?
He can if it is something exciting.

23. Is your character a criminal?
Maybe?

24. Does your character go to school?
Not anymore.

25. What's his/her IQ?
No idea, average-high though.

26. Does your character have a disease/curse?
He is a vampire. He was turned rather violently in a attack while walking home from class one evening.

27. Is your character dead?
Un-dead?

28. Does your character have a family?
He had a aunt. His mom is still alive but she hates him [hated him before he was changed too].

29. Has he/she encountered any tragic times in life?
Yes. Zinnian is full of angst.

30. What's the best time in your character's life?
Making friends and having a stable lover I guess.

31. If you could name 1 friend, which would you relate to your character?
Myself if I were mixed with more angst and didn't get as hyper.

32. Is your character single?
He is a swinger...lmao

33. Has he/she developed any relationships?
Not yet.

34. Does he/she have an element?
He is Chinese element of Wood.

35. Do you role-play your character?
I WAAAAANT TOOOOOOOOOOO!~

36. Do you write about your character?
Sometimes, but only in my head.

37. Does your character have a bad temper at times?
He can.

38. Does your character get depressed?
Yes.

39. What's your character's favorite animal?
He likes cats, reptiles, and rodents.

40. Does your character have any fears?
Yes.

41. Does your character have any weaknesses?
Yes.

42. Does your character look up to anyone?
Maybe?

43. Does your character like music?
Yep. He likes almost any kind!

44. What's your character's favorite type of music?
He likes things with synthetic beats and violin.

45. Is he/she impatient?
Can be.

46. What's something funny about your character?
He has a sexy big nose?

47. Name 5 nicknames
Zinnian, Zinn, Zi, Alex, petite fleur.

48. Does your character curse?
Yep.

49. This test is over, what does your character have to say?
"Hey thanks for asking all these things about me...."
 
comments: Leave a comment Previous Entry Share Next Entry

[icon] Character Meme -- Zinnian - Long Shot Of That Jumping Sign~♫
View:Recent Entries.
View:Archive.
View:Friends.
View:Profile.
View:Website (Lady_Noremon @ Twitter).