?

Log in

[icon] meep - Long Shot Of That Jumping Sign~♫
View:Recent Entries.
View:Archive.
View:Friends.
View:Profile.
View:Website (Lady_Noremon @ Twitter).

Current Music:dirty vegas-days go by
Security:
Subject:meep
Time:08:28 pm
Current Mood:anxiousanxious
Eh check out this http://www.deviantart.com/deviation/11115825/. I'd put the pic here but i'm too much hurry now. stop. Now that i've had my dose of webcomic tonight, it looks kinda like dr.hobo. WARGGGGG!!!!! Um yeah check out mah pic!
comments: Leave a comment Previous Entry Share Next Entry


gargantsurprise
Link:(Link)
Time:2004-10-04 04:06 am (UTC)
Wow, thank you ever so much for freinding me! You're too kind! I like your art as well, maybe we should do an art trade! I'll give you a link to my DA account, perhaps you'll like what you see? Maybe...?

http://kirshnermortis.deviantart.com/

Okay, so it ain't much, but it's something! ::goes to freind you::
(Reply) (Thread)


lady_noremon
Link:(Link)
Time:2004-10-06 01:41 pm (UTC)
SUre I'd do a art trade! Glad you like my stuff. I'll let you chose what you want me to draw for the trade I have no ideas.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)


gargantsurprise
Link:(Link)
Time:2004-10-11 02:07 am (UTC)
Hmm... it's so tricky to pick something... well, how about a pic of my avatar on Gaia! This ought to link there real nice like. What do ya want me to draw fer yo?

http://www.gaiaonline.com/profile/profile.php?mode=viewprofile&u=96386
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)


lady_noremon
Link:(Link)
Time:2004-10-11 11:18 am (UTC)
Ok I'll see what I can do. If it isn't too much troble I would like a picture of Riya Narukawa for a manga called G-Senjou no Neko. See http://www.livejournal.com/users/lady_noremon/18728.html for some pictures. If that is too much trouble I want a pic of Kouichi from Digimon.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)


gargantsurprise
Link:(Link)
Time:2004-10-12 03:40 am (UTC)
Well, I shall see what I can do! it won't be anywhere near the quality of the scans, but I'll shall try to adapt him to my style. The light-haired one, as in the guy on the violin, right?
(Reply) (Thread)


lady_noremon
Link:(Link)
Time:2005-02-06 09:13 pm (UTC)
yep, sorry I'm soooo slow, I'll start your pic soon though, and get it done aswell. I love that manga, too bad it was only 3 vol.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)

[icon] meep - Long Shot Of That Jumping Sign~♫
View:Recent Entries.
View:Archive.
View:Friends.
View:Profile.
View:Website (Lady_Noremon @ Twitter).