?

Log in

[icon] Cooked our Thanksgiving turkey today...yes we are going to eat it 5… - Long Shot Of That Jumping Sign~♫
View:Recent Entries.
View:Archive.
View:Friends.
View:Profile.
View:Website (Lady_Noremon @ Twitter).

Current Music:Bond - Explosive
Security:
Time:11:02 pm
Current Mood:mellowmellow
Cooked our Thanksgiving turkey today...yes we are going to eat it 5 weeks late >.> with squash and sweet potatoes....

I relized last night that my roots are now showing ^^; yet another reason to dye my hair again. I'm not all "OMG I can't be seen with my roots showing!" but I have wanted to dye it again for the past month or so. Though the ammount that is showing is not that much, and that suprises me since I thought my hair had grown more then it has.

I love the band Kasabian. I just started lisening to them after hearing the MTV Live preformance last week. Club Foot (download here) totally reminds me of Zinnian...

Nero 6-ed about 9 episodes of Kamikaze Kaitou Jeanne. I hope to actually have time to watch them in the next week.

Need to get up at 6:30am tomaro due to flu shot gettage, and to get my Singular (Blue Cross has covered the last 4 times I've gotten it, and then decides to not on my 5th time -_-) letter/form sent off.

I totally forgot all of what I was going to post ;-; memory like a seive.

btw cooked-unsweetened quinces taste really bad....and once again I don't like at all the smell of cooking parsnips. I love parsnips btw soooo yummy.

Here are pictures of Zinnian, and a sketch of Minnow to compansate.


 
comments: Leave a comment Previous Entry Share Next Entry


shingouki
Link:(Link)
Time:2006-11-13 03:45 pm (UTC)
aw, kittie~ cuuuute~


(Reply) (Thread)


lady_noremon
Link:(Link)
Time:2006-11-13 11:17 pm (UTC)
:3 Yep
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)


alchemy_hisoka
Link:(Link)
Time:2006-11-20 05:00 am (UTC)
Sweet potatoes. Mmmm.

I really like the Minnow sketch.
(Reply) (Thread)


lady_noremon
Link:(Link)
Time:2006-11-26 12:39 am (UTC)
:) yep with butter

Thanks, I've been hired to do a good copy for a christmas present, so I'm glad you think so XD
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)

[icon] Cooked our Thanksgiving turkey today...yes we are going to eat it 5… - Long Shot Of That Jumping Sign~♫
View:Recent Entries.
View:Archive.
View:Friends.
View:Profile.
View:Website (Lady_Noremon @ Twitter).