?

Log in

[icon] Drawings and little me with hat :D - Long Shot Of That Jumping Sign~♫
View:Recent Entries.
View:Archive.
View:Friends.
View:Profile.
View:Website (Lady_Noremon @ Twitter).

Current Music:Symbiont - Celldweller
Current Location:Shaglehod
Security:
Subject:Drawings and little me with hat :D
Time:09:54 pm
Current Mood:exanimateexanimate
Ok first I'll post a picture of me when I was little holding a stuffed Mr.PotatoeHead, and wearing a hat.



Next is a picture I drew of Zinnian




He is a 'new generaton vampire' a concept TimberM4NIACS (Just_Picture_Me) came-up with.

They are imortal like regular vampires, yet they are immune to light and lack all powers. What I've added is that they don't requir as much blood (2 or 3 shot glasses a week or so), and can consume normal food.

Zinnian has one blue eye and one green (which is one of my fav things ^^;), and a back tatoo, and pieced ears.

I don't like how I drew his feet...


And last a sketch of a sleepy Zinnian eating a sucker...



Zinnian has one ble eye and one green (which is one of my fav things ^^;), and a back tatoo, and pieced ears.
comments: Leave a comment Previous Entry Share Next Entry

koujikouichi
Link:(Link)
Time:2006-08-07 06:23 pm (UTC)
Aaaaaawww cuuuuute~~ x333

And your drawings are very good, I like them x333

baibai *hugs*
(Reply) (Thread)


lady_noremon
Link:(Link)
Time:2006-08-07 07:20 pm (UTC)
Thanks :D

*hugs back* ^__^

Thank-you sooo much :3 I fugured it was time to post some shiz.

Chow!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)

just_picture_me
Link:(Link)
Time:2006-08-08 02:52 pm (UTC)
BAHBAHBAH WE SOOOO NEED TO RP THIS! It's my fault XD I haven't been around like at all because I went to south carolina and then I came back and went to Otakon for three days and then I left from there and now I am in Philly. XD I just can't keep my ass still for five seconds.
(Reply) (Thread)


lady_noremon
Link:(Link)
Time:2006-08-10 11:27 pm (UTC)
*lol* You dork XD jk, We do have to :3

I won't be around much over the next week, do to social things this weekend (two birthday parties for babies), and then exibition/boyfriend/Camp Hyrule/late-night-insomnia/camping, but after that I shall be online a lot, untill 5k0olz ^^ So we can rp so hard then *lmao*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)

[icon] Drawings and little me with hat :D - Long Shot Of That Jumping Sign~♫
View:Recent Entries.
View:Archive.
View:Friends.
View:Profile.
View:Website (Lady_Noremon @ Twitter).